Le Kawan Nid: Beachside Retreat with Wi-Fi and Private Pool
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | Private beach Beach access | Sports activities Tennis court |
| Meeting facilities Business centre | Child-friendly Cots | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Le Kawan Nid: Beachside Retreat with Wi-Fi and Private Pool Grand-Bourg apartment is located in a beach area of Grand-Bourg, 20 minutes' walk from the Habitation Roussel. For guests seeking an active stay, this apartment grants access to a tennis court.
The Anse de Mays is just 1.5 km from the 27 m² apartment and Plage de Moustique is 4.2 km away. There is a private beach metres from the property.
Le Kawan Nid: Beachside Retreat with Wi-Fi and Private Pool apartment has a terrace and a dressing room, and comforts such as air conditioning. This 1-bedroom apartment offers guests the convenient feature of hair dryers and towels in the bathroom. A separate toilet and a shower can also be found.
Take delight in a kitchenette provided at the accommodation and complete with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware for your convenience. A range of activities, such as tennis are offered in the area.
- Local attractions
- Guadeloupe Port Caraibes-Port de Folle Anse556 km
- Anse Cannot2686 km
- Habitation Roussel1630 km
- Ballet4408 km
- Anse de Mays1176 km
- Plage de Moustique4234 km
- Ancien moulin de Merlet4747 km
- Eglise Sainte-Anne2043 km
- Eglise evangelique de la Guadeloupe1958 km
- Airports
- Grand-Bourg13 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Concierge desk
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Private beach
- Allergy-free rooms
- Smoke detectors
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Night club
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- Tennis court
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Business centre
- Meeting/ Banquet facilities
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Le Kawan Nid: Beachside Retreat with Wi-Fi and Private Pool apartment?
Guests of Le Kawan Nid: Beachside Retreat with Wi-Fi and Private Pool apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Anse de Mays, placed a 19-minute walk away. Other sights are Habitation Roussel (1.7 km) as well as Plage de Moustique (4.2 km). - ❓
How much will it cost to book Le Kawan Nid: Beachside Retreat with Wi-Fi and Private Pool apartment?
A stay at Le Kawan Nid: Beachside Retreat with Wi-Fi and Private Pool apartment begins at $119. - ❓
Does Le Kawan Nid: Beachside Retreat with Wi-Fi and Private Pool apartment offer parking?
Le Kawan Nid: Beachside Retreat with Wi-Fi and Private Pool apartment has private car parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Le Kawan Nid: Beachside Retreat with Wi-Fi and Private Pool apartment?
Guests of Le Kawan Nid: Beachside Retreat with Wi-Fi and Private Pool apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Does this apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, this apartment is furnished with a kitchenette and offers an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of the apartment exactly?
The apartment consists of 27 square meters.